Computer Technology Program Courses

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY PROGRAM COURSE DIVISION SCHEDULE

I.SEMESTER

 

COURSE LINE

COURSE CODE

COURSE NAME

TE

 

AP

C.HOUR

C.CREDIT

Z/M/S

AKTS

I.1

ATA-101

ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY I

2

0

2

2

Z

2

I.2

TDL-101

TURKISH LANGUAGE I

2

0

2

2

Z

2

I.3

YDL-101

FOREIGN LANGUAGE I

4

0

4

4

Z

4

I.4

MAT-101

MATH

4

0

4

4

Z

4

I.5

BLT-101

PROGRAMMING BASICS

3

1

4

4

Z

6

I.6

BLT -103

BASIC ELECTRICITY AND ELECTRONICS

3

1

4

4

M

5

I.7

BLT -105

OFFICE SOFTWARE

3

1

4

4

S

5

I.8

BLT -107

COMMUNICATION

2

0

2

2

S

2

 

 

TOTAL

23

3

26

26

 

30

 

II.SEMESTER

COURSE LINE

COURSE CODE

COURSE NAME

TE

 

AP

C.HOUR

C.CREDIT

Z/M/S

AKTS

II.1

ATA-102

ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND REVOLUTION HISTORY II

2

0

2

2

Z

2

II.2

TDL-102

TURKISH LANGUAGE II

2

0

2

2

Z

2

II.3

YDL-102

FOREIGN LANGUAGE II

4

0

4

4

Z

4

II.4

BLT-102

HARDWARE INSTALLATION

3

1

4

4

M

4

II.5

BLT-104

WIRING

2

0

2

2

M

3

II.6

BLT-106

SOFTWARE INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT

2

0

2

2

M

4

II.7

BLT -108

ROUTERS I

2

1

3

3

S

4

II.8

BLT -110

PROFESSIONAL MATHEMATICS

3

0

3

3

Z

4

II.9

BLT -112

QUALITY GUARANTEE AND STANDARDS

3

0

3

3

S

3

 

STJ-100

INDUSTRIAL BASED LEARNING (INTERNSHIP 30 WORK DAYS)

0

0

0

 

Z

 

 

TOTAL

23

2

25

25

 

38

 

III.SEMESTER

 

COURSE LINE

COURSE CODE

COURSE NAME

TE

 

AP

C.HOUR

C.CREDIT

Z/M/S

AKTS

III.1

BLT-201

OPEN SOURCE OPERATION SYSTEM

2

0

2

2

M

3

III.2

BLT-203

WIDE AREA NETWORKS

2

0

2

2

M

2

III.3

BLT-205

COMPUTER CARE AND REPAIR

3

1

4

4

M

4

III.4

BLT-207

INTERNET PROGRAMMING I

2

1

3

3

S

4

III.5

BLT-209

NETWORK BASICS

2

0

2

2

M

2

III.6

BLT-211

PROFESSIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE I

2

0

2

2

S

2

III.7

BLT-213

OBJECT-BASED PROGRAMMING I

3

1

4

4

M

6

III.8

BLT-215

INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

2

1

3

3

S

4

 

BLT-217

RESEARCH METHODS AND TECHNIQUES

2

0

2

2

S

3

 

 

TOTAL

20

4

24

 24

 

30

 

 

IV.SEMESTER

COURSE LINE

COURSE CODE

COURSE NAME

TE

 

AP

C.HOUR

C.CREDIT

Z/M/S

AKTS

IV.1

BLT-202

VOCATIONAL FOREIGN LANGUAGE II

2

0

2

2

S

2

IV.2

BLT-204

SERVER OPERATING SYSTEM

3

1

4

4

M

5

IV.3

BLT-206

ROUTERS II

2

1

3

3

S

4

IV.4

BLT-208

MICROCONTROLLERS

3

1

4

4

M

5

IV.5

BLT-210

WIRELESS NETWORKS

3

1

4

4

M

5

IV.6

BLT-212

INTERNET PROGRAM II

2

1

3

3

S

4

IV.7

BLT-214

SYSTEM ANALYSIS AND DESIGN

3

1

4

4

M

5

 

 

TOTAL

18

6

24

24

 

30